| Tender Title | Gym and Physiotherapy Room Renovation at Final Range Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPPHC_532273_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.26 L | Tender Location | Project Engineer-i , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3440 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Gym And Physiotherapy Room At Final Range Bhopal
This tender, referenced as 10/2026-27 and issued by the MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd, Project Engineer-I, is for the renovation of the Gym and Physiotherapy room at Final Range, Bhopal. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹37,26,000 and is to be completed within 150 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,000 plus ₹440 processing fee (18% GST inclusive). Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and bids will be valid for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer-i |
| Address | Project Engineer-i |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project..read more
Repair/renovation Of Cartridge Burning Pit At Proof Range At Afk...read more
Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more
Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category