Varanasi Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for 2026-27 and 2027-28 Procurement

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Varanasi Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for 2026-27 and 2027-28 Procurement
Tender ID2026_UPPCF_1180169_1Tender Reference Number483/27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVaranasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVaranasi Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for 2026-27 and 2027-28 Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCF_1180169_1
  • Tender Reference Number483/27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVaranasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre

This tender, issued by the District Manager of U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited, invites bids for the crucial "PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28 HANDLING WORK FOR DISTRICT CENTRE" in Varanasi. The tender is an open tender for services, with a non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 payable to U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited at Varanasi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is also required, payable to U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited at Varanasi. Bidders must submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Technical bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance bid (in .xls format). The tender documents were made available for download starting August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the final submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All submissions and opening will take place at the District Office, PCF Plaza Bhavan, Minthouse Nadesar, Varanasi (Pincode: 221002). The bid validity period is set at 270 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Manager
AddressDistrict Office, Pcf Plaza Bhavan Minthouse Nadesar Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More