| Tender Title | Logistics and Transportation Services for Grains in Varanasi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_46 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Milkichak Pratham (fcs) District Varanasi
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting applications for Transport Work related to Paddy, Bajra, and Makka for the year 2026-27, and Wheat Purchase for the year 2027-28. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_46 and Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is specifically for services at the Centre Milkichak Pratham (FCS) within the District of Varanasi. The estimated tender value is not specified, but bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹590, with exemption allowed in certain circumstances. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidding is open, with documents available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and submissions accepted until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, Varanasi (Pincode: 221002). The work duration is estimated to be 270 days, with a bid validity also set for 270 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category