| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Logistics in Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_80 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre B.g.s.s.li Bhatauli (pcu) District Varanasi
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for crucial transportation services. This tender, Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_80, seeks qualified bidders to undertake transport work for paddy, bajra, and makka during the 2026-27 year, and for wheat purchase during the 2027-28 year. The services are specifically required for the Centre B.G.S.S.LI Bhatauli (PCU) in District Varanasi. The tender will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 including the Financial proposal (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. Documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS. The period of work is estimated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Potential bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category