| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Varanasi Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_49 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sevapuri Pratham (fcs) District Varanasi
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi, is inviting sealed bids for essential transportation services. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, seeks qualified service providers for the crucial transportation of paddy, bajra, and makka during the 2026-27 fiscal year, and for wheat procurement during the 2027-28 fiscal year. These operations will specifically cater to the Centre Sevapuri Pratham (FCS) in the District of Varanasi. The tender is categorized under Services, with a Tender Value of ₹ NA and a Contract Type of Percentage. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and may be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and all submissions must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, Varanasi (Pincode: 221002). The period of work is approximately 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties can download the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_Transport.xls), from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category