Transportation of Grains and Agricultural Produce in Varanasi Region

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transportation of Grains and Agricultural Produce in Varanasi Region
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179332_85Tender Reference Number2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransportation of Grains and Agricultural Produce in Varanasi Region
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179332_85
  • Tender Reference Number2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre B.g.s.s.li Deura (pcu) District Varanasi

This tender is invited by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for essential transport services. The scope of work encompasses the transportation of Paddy, Bajra, and Makka for the year 2026-27, and wheat procurement for the year 2027-28, specifically for the B.G.S.S.LI Deura (PCU) Centre within the District of Varanasi. The tender is an open tender, seeking proposals under a "Percentage" form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with BG/ST or EMD exemption permitted. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with exemption allowed. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, Varanasi (Pincode: 221002). The duration of the work is estimated at 270 days, with a bid validity also set for 270 days. This tender is for a period of work spanning two agricultural seasons, highlighting the ongoing and crucial nature of the logistics involved.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Vns
AddressRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Madhya Pradesh High Capacity Agricultural Haulage Unit Procurement..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Madhya Pradesh High Capacity Agricultural Haulage Unit Procurement...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More