Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974515, is being issued by the Jamnagar District Panchayat, under the purview of the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The bid, dated 29-08-2026, opens for applications on 29-08-2026 at 3:44 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement pertains to one unit of a "Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2)," intended for use by the Taluka Panchayat office located at 361170lalpur. This is a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential agricultural equipment to support rural housing and development initiatives within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Urban Development in Pilibhit,..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Five Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Urban Development in...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Five Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Nagar Palika Parishad...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More