| Tender Title | Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953035 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Nagar Panchayat Marwahi under the Department of Urban Administration and Development, Government of Chhattisgarh, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of two (2) Tankers on Agricultural Trailer (Q2). The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:57 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 6000 is required for participation. This opportunity, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953035, represents a critical acquisition for the Nagar Panchayat Marwahi, aiming to enhance its operational capacity within the urban infrastructure domain. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documentation and requirements to ensure a comprehensive and compliant submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more
Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development..read more
Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Urban Development in Pilibhit,..read more
Procurement of Five Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category