| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services Varanasi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_75 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre B.g.s.s.li Kaniyar (pcu) District Varanasi
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for Transport Work related to Paddy, Bajra, and Makka for the year 2026-27, and Wheat Purchase for the year 2027-28. This open tender process is managed by the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi (RFC VNS), located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, Varanasi, with a Pincode of 221002. The work description specifies transportation services for Centre B.G.S.S.LI Kaniyar (PCU) within the Varanasi District. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_75 and Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is categorized under Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with an unspecified Tender Value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is mandatory, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable to the same entity. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days as well. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office in Varanasi. Withdrawal of bids is allowed, and this tender does not permit two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. The contract form is specified as "Percentage." Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category