| Tender Title | Transport Services for Paddy, Bajara, Makka, and Wheat Procurement in Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_77 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre B.g.s.s.li Thatara (pcu) District Varanasi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_77 and Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement pertains to essential **TRANSPORT WORK** services for **PADDY, BAJARA, AND MAKKAA for the year 2026-27, and WHEAT PURCHASE for the year 2027-28**. The operational scope is specifically for the **CENTRE B.G.S.S.LI THATARA (PCU) in DISTRICT VARANASI**. This is an open tender, with the bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, which can be furnished through BG/ST or may be exempted under specific conditions. The contract will be of a "Percentage" form and has a stipulated work period and bid validity of 270 days. All bid-related documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until the bid submission deadline. The tender invites applications from qualified service providers to undertake these critical logistics operations for the specified agricultural commodities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category