| Tender Title | New Road Construction: Farrukhabad to Ratanpur Ramhaua Route | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1181303_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1551/RED/TENDER NOTICE /TAVY/2026-27 DATE 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.20 L | Tender Location | Farrukhabad , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Construction Work From Farrukhabad Badaun Route To Ratanpur Ramhaua Route
The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, through the Tender Inviting Authority SE RED Kanpur, hereby invites bids for a new construction work project along the Farrukhabad Badaun route to Ratanpur Ramhaua route. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1181303_1 and Tender Reference Number 1551/RED/TENDER NOTICE /TAVY/2026-27 DATE 21-08-2026, is categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹44,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹3,500. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of SE RED Kanpur. The contract form for this work is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other tender specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Red Kanpur |
| Address | Se Red Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Work Of Interlocking And Rcc Drain On Both Sides Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category