| Tender Title | Interlocking and RCC Drain Construction for Lohiapuram Road, Farrukhabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPHDB_1179493_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1475/S.E.Kanpur/TQ-II/91 dt. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 Cr | Tender Location | Lohiyapuram Yojna Near Lohiya Hospital Farrukhabad , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Interlocking And Rcc Drain On Both Sides Of The 18.00 Meter Wide Road From The Care Hospital Located In Sector 05 Of Lohiapuram Scheme To Sector 6 And Adjacent To Lohia Hospital At District Farrukhabad
The U.P. Housing and Development Board, through the SE Kanpur Circle, UPAVP Kanpur, invites sealed bids for the construction work of interlocking and RCC drains on both sides of the 18.00-meter wide road from the Care Hospital in Sector 05 of Lohiapuram Scheme to Sector 6 and adjacent to Lohia Hospital, within District Farrukhabad. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Reference Number of 1475/S.E.Kanpur/TQ-II/91 dated 19.08.2026. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,04,12,932. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at EE CD Kanpur 02 Hanspuram Naubasta Kanpur Nagar. A tender fee of ₹5,310 is required, payable to E.E. CD Kanpur-02 UPAVP Hans Puram, Kanpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,10,000, payable to EECDKNP-02 and payable at Kanpur. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is a three-cover tender, comprising Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Kanpur Circle, Upavp Kanpur |
| Address | Se Kanpur Circle, Upavp Kalyanpur, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And..read more
Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category