New Road Construction from Shanidev Temple to Madhopur Gaushala in Badhpur, Farrukhabad

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Road Construction from Shanidev Temple to Madhopur Gaushala in Badhpur, Farrukhabad
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1181307_1Tender Reference Number1551/RED/TENDER NOTICE /TAVY/2026-27 DATE 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.88 L Tender LocationFarrukhabad , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Road Construction from Shanidev Temple to Madhopur Gaushala in Badhpur, Farrukhabad
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1181307_1
  • Tender Reference Number1551/RED/TENDER NOTICE /TAVY/2026-27 DATE 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.88 L
  • Tender LocationFarrukhabad,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Construction Work In Development Block Badhpur From Shanidev Temple To Madhopur Gaushala (panchayat House) Road.

The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, Government of Uttar Pradesh, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the new construction work along the road from Shanidev temple to Madhopur Gaushala (Panchayat house) within development block Badhpur, Farrukhabad. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1551/RED/TENDER NOTICE /TAVY/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹82,88,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,66,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of SE RED, Kanpur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the same venue. The tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 comprising the Sale of Bid Document (SBD) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding payment of the tender fee of ₹3,500 and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Red Kanpur
AddressOffice Of Se Red Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

New Construction Work From Farrukhabad Badaun Route To Ratanpur Ramhaua Route..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv Temple..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

16 U 15 Th Fc New Const Of Cc Road From..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7 Jain..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

New Construction Work From Farrukhabad Badaun Route To Ratanpur Ramhaua...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

16 U 15 Th Fc New Const Of Cc Road...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More