| Tender Title | Road Improvement: Sidha Jagannath Temple to Chaubacha Shiv Temple, Keonjhargarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_8 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv Temple In Ward No-01
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139576_8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works – Others, specifically the "S/R to Road from Sidha Jagannath Temple to Chaubacha Shiv Temple in Ward No-01" within Keonjhargarh Municipality. The project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹40,00,000, requires completion within 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹40,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and the Tender Fee is ₹7,080. Document download and bid submission are open from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents, including the DTCN and BOQ, available for download from 25-Aug-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Improvement To The Existing Poi Near Maneshwar Temple At Colvale In..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Lohamandi Zone Room No. 26
 Cod In Friends Colony
 From Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category