Macadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_16Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.80 L Tender LocationPahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_16
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.80 L
  • Tender LocationPahalgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Macadamisation of the Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan. The work is valued at ₹21,80,000 and is expected to be completed within 15 days. This is an Open Tender process initiated by the Ex. Engineer, R&B Division Pahalgam, under the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The tender documents will be available for download from July 14, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer, R&B Division Pahalgam. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, payable to the Ex. Engineer R&B Division Pahalgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹43,600, is required, with payment acceptable through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR (Cash Deposit). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and financial proposals. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv Temple..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d To..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More