| Tender Title | Macadamization of Maharaja Palace to Rangward Road in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_21 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.29 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the vital civil works project involving the macadamisation of the road connecting Maharaja Palace to Rangward in Pahalgam. The project, valued at ₹38,29,000, has a demanding completion period of 15 days. The tender process opens for document download and bid submission on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes for submissions on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,580, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The EMD is payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and bidders are advised to refer to the NIT conditions for detailed documentation requirements, which include a Bill of Quantities in .xls format and other relevant documents in .pdf. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB division Pahalgam, located in Jammu and Kashmir with a Pincode of 192126. Bid validity is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Macadamization Of Charakpora To Halmullah...read more
Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
Macadamization Of Zerkhah Khayar To Dadran Links...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category