| Tender Title | Macadamization of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road in Gurez | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315502_2 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh E-NIT No 29 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-3147-53 E-tendering Dated-10-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.30 L | Tender Location | Gurez , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Gurez, a State Government organization under PWD, invites bids for the "Macadamization of Upper Baduab Mapnoo link Road" in Gurez. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹33,30,000 and a required Period of Work of 30 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹66,600, payable to the Executive Engineer R&B Division Gurez, Jammu and Kashmir. A Tender Fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids, including a scanned copy of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other required documents such as GST-Linked Bank Account Details, Treasury Challan, and an Affidavit as per Annexures B and C respectively, within a single cover. The e-Tendering process commences on July 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes with the Bid Submission End Date on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from July 11, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer R&B Division Gurez. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rnb Division Gurez |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rnb Division Gurez |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Forest Link Road Panchari (under City And Town 2026-27)..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With Paver)...read more
Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category