| Tender Title | Charakpora to Halmullah Road Macadamization Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_2 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.64 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Charakpora To Halmullah.
This tender invites bids for the Macadamization of Charakpora to Halmullah, a civil works project located in Pahalgam, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,64,000. The work is to be completed within 15 days, and bid validity is set for 120 days. This is an open tender, seeking applications from eligible entities. The tendering process officially commenced on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the same date and time marking the commencement of document download and bid submission. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is required, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,280, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, with payment options including Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, are available for download. All submissions must adhere to the NIT conditions and be submitted offline, with the tender categorized under "Works." The procuring organization is PWD, a State Government and UT entity, with the tender being administered by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more
Macadamization Of 
 Nangari Thandipora Road 
..read more
Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
Macadamization Of Zerkhah Khayar To Dadran Links...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category