| Tender Title | Macadamization of Zerkhah Khayar to Dadran Road Links in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_3 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.11 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Zerkhah Khayar To Dadran Links.
This tender is for the macadamization of Zerkhah Khayar to Dadran Links, a civil works project located in Pahalgam. The tender is being invited by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, a State Government organization under PWD Jammu and Kashmir. The total tender value is ₹39,11,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,220, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,100. The tender is an open tender, with a single cover system, and the contract form is percentage-based. The work is to be completed within 15 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. All tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the deadline for submission is September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. Key dates to note are the document download start and end dates (July 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026), bid submission start and end dates (July 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026), and bid opening date (September 4, 2026). EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Saribal 
 Road At Gazriyal And 
 Allied Links..read more
Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With Paver)...read more
Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F Including..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category