Macadamization of Saribal Road and Allied Links in Kralpora

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamization of Saribal Road and Allied Links in Kralpora
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_318920_4Tender Reference Number4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.83 L Tender LocationKralpora , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamization of Saribal Road and Allied Links in Kralpora
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_318920_4
  • Tender Reference Number4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.83 L
  • Tender LocationKralpora,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-15 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,670
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamization Of Saribal &amp#x0d Road At Gazriyal And &amp#x0d Allied Links &amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_318920_4, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD, RnB Division Kralpora, a State Govt. and UT organization. The project involves the "Macadamization of Saribal Road at Gazriyal and Allied Links" under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹38,83,325, with a required EMD of ₹77,670. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract form is percentage-based. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kralpora. The tender fee is ₹1,100, payable to the Executive Engineer RnB Division Kralpora. The work is expected to be completed within 10 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressRnb Division Kralpora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F Including..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Zerkhah Khayar To Dadran Links...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With Paver)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Duroo Mundji Boitangoo And Allied Links...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Zerkhah Khayar To Dadran Links....read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Duroo Mundji Boitangoo And Allied...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More