Macadamization of Checkwali Abdullain Road in Gurez

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamization of Checkwali Abdullain Road in Gurez
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_317967_1Tender Reference NumberFresh E-NIT No 33 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-3610-16 E-tendering Dated-25-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.40 L Tender LocationGurez , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamization of Checkwali Abdullain Road in Gurez
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_317967_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh E-NIT No 33 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-3610-16 E-tendering Dated-25-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.40 L
  • Tender LocationGurez,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road

This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD) through the Executive Engineer, Roads and Buildings Division Gurez, seeks bids for the macadamization of Checkwali Abdullain Road. This is an open tender process with a tender value of ₹59,40,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,800. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on July 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, and will close on September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,600 is applicable and payable to the Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez office. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and a single cover system will be employed for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, along with Annexures/Affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. This tender is for Civil Works and is situated in Gurez, Jammu and Kashmir, with a pincode of 193503.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rnb Division Gurez
AddressExecutive Engineer Rnb Division Gurez
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Dirhama Interior..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Charakpora To Halmullah...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal....read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Dirhama Interior...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Charakpora To Halmullah....read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More