Madina Enclave Road Macadamization and Pothole Repair Project in Srinagar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madina Enclave Road Macadamization and Pothole Repair Project in Srinagar
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323077_4Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.93 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadina Enclave Road Macadamization and Pothole Repair Project in Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323077_4
  • Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.93 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamization Of Main Road Madina Enclave Upto H.no.114 Lane F Including Allied Links By Making Pothole Free.

This tender, referenced as FRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), invites bids for the crucial civil works project of Macadamization of the main road in Madina Enclave, extending up to House Number 114, Lane F, and including all associated allied links. The primary objective of this project is to ensure a pothole-free road surface, thereby enhancing the local infrastructure and safety. The tender is an Open Tender, with a contract form of Percentage and is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹14,93,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,860, payable to the PWD in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Bidders are reminded of the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bidders should note that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and detailed information regarding payment modes, EMD exemptions, and accepted payment instruments is provided within the tender notice. The location for this significant civil works project is Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per The Nit
AddressAs Per The Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And External..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Internal Roads Of Sitaram Enclave, Mes Colony And..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Internal Roads Of Sitaram Enclave, Mes Colony...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More