| Tender Title | Macadamization of Nangari Thandipora Road in Kralpora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_318920_5 | Tender Reference Number | 4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.12 L | Tender Location | Kralpora , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Macadamization of Nangari Thandipora Road" located in Kralpora, Jammu and Kashmir (Pincode: 193224). The tender reference number is 4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27. The work is estimated at ₹39,11,856 and is expected to be completed within 10 days. This is an open tender for civil works, with the contract form being Percentage based. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹78,240, payable to the Executive Engineer, RnB Division Kralpora. The tender fee is ₹1,100, also payable to the Executive Engineer, RnB Division Kralpora. Bidders are informed that EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 1, 2026, 2:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kralpora. The bid validity period is 90 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of all necessary documents, certificates, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The E-Publishing date was August 1, 2026, 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rnb Division Kralpora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more
Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more
Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more
Development Of Road From Mehrajuddin Shop To Dr Ali Mohammad At..read more
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category