Macadamized Road Construction and Approach Shoulder Development at Government Degree College Kralpora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamized Road Construction and Approach Shoulder Development at Government Degree College Kralpora
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_314954_1Tender Reference NumberFresh E tendering NIT No. 19/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.98 L Tender LocationKralpora Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamized Road Construction and Approach Shoulder Development at Government Degree College Kralpora
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_314954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh E tendering NIT No. 19/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.98 L
  • Tender LocationKralpora Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-07 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach Road At Government Degree College Kralpora

The Public Works Department (PWD), specifically the Executive Engineer RnB Division Kralpora, invites sealed bids for the construction of a macadamized road along with the development of shoulders for the approach road at Government Degree College Kralpora. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number Fresh E tendering NIT No. 19/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_314954_1, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹26,97,506. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,950, payable to the Executive Engineer RnB Division Kralpora. The tender fee is ₹1,100, also payable to the same authority. Bidding will be conducted through a single cover system, requiring all necessary documents, certificates, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively. Document download and bid submission commenced on July 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Kralpora. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rnb Division Kralpora
AddressRnb Division Kralpora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Road From Mehrajuddin Shop To Dr Ali Mohammad At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And Kralpora..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Road From Mehrajuddin Shop To Dr Ali Mohammad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More