| Tender Title | Field Development for Chukar A, Hardshoora, and Kralpora Block Wailoo | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_320842_12 | Tender Reference Number | 200 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.19 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And Kralpora P/h Hardshoora,chukar A And Kralpora Block Wailoo Under Adp (ddc) 2026-2027
The Executive Engineer, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Rew Baramulla, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the **development of three fields: Chukar A, Hardshoora, and Kralpora P/H, located within Hardshoora, Chukar A, and Kralpora Block Wailoo, under the ADP (DDC) 2026-2027 program.** This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_320842_12 and Tender Reference Number 200 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026, falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,19,000, with a prescribed work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,380, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. The tender fee is ₹200, payable at Treasury and to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 1214.23 KB) and BOQ (BOQ_1068156.xls, 285.50 KB), are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla. Further details regarding the bid submission process and payment instruments, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit), can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla |
| Address | Rew Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deo, Jabalpur, Near Kalpana Cinema, Jabalpur Cantt. Jabalpur- 482001 Mp..read more
Construction Of Drain From Ashraf Mir To Gh Ahmad Mir At..read more
Natural Turf Football Field Development: Sprinkler Systems, Drainage, and Goalposts in..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station, Rajahmundry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category