Shallabagh Kralpora Drainage Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.70 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shallabagh Kralpora Drainage Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_40Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.70 K Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShallabagh Kralpora Drainage Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_40
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.70 K
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,885
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Ashraf Mir To Gh Ahmad Mir At Shallabagh Kralpora A

The Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Drain from Ashraf Mir to Gh Ahmad Mir at Shallabagh Kralpora A" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_322876_40). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹97,700 and a work completion period of 30 days. Bids are to be submitted under a single cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,885, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And Kralpora..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More