Kralpora Road Development Project at BK Pora

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.70 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kralpora Road Development Project at BK Pora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_47Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.70 K Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKralpora Road Development Project at BK Pora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_47
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.70 K
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,885
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Road From Mehrajuddin Shop To Dr Ali Mohammad At Kralpora A

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting sealed bids for the "Development Of Road From Mehrajuddin Shop To Dr Ali Mohammad At Kralpora A" located in BK Pora. This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹97,700 with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,885, is also mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and must be furnished through BG/ST or other approved instruments, excluding EMD exemption. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders should ensure compliance with all instructions and requirements as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At Bk..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Lane By Way Of Tiles From House Of Ali..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And Kralpora..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Lane By Way Of Tiles From House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of 3 No Of Fields- Chukar A ,hardshoora And...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More