| Tender Title | Gulistan Mohallah Road Macadamization Project in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.17 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal.
This tender, reference number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is issued by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial civil works project of Macadamization of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal, located in Pahalgam with a tender value of ₹39,17,000 and an expected work period of 15 days. The tender will be open for bidding from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,340, which represents 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit (CDR). This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring all necessary documents as per NIT conditions and the Bill of Quantities to be submitted. The organization chain for this tender extends from PWD to Chief Engineer South Kashmir, Anantnag Circle, and finally Pahalgam Division. Bid validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
Macadamization Of Pethnambal Upperpora Link..read more
Macadamization Of Forest Link Road Panchari (under City And Town 2026-27)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category