| Tender Title | Pahalgam Road Macadamisation Project: Brenward Link, Mamal Link, Ward 4 & 5 Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_23 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.79 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No 4 And 5 Pahalgam.
This tender invitation, reference ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is issued by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, a State Government and UT organization under the Public Works Department (PWD). The scope of work involves the macadamisation of the Brenward Link and Mamal Link Road, along with roads within Ward No. 4 and 5 in Pahalgam. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹38,79,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,580, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. The tender documents will be available for download from 14-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, for detailed specifications and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
60/27chittady Nirmalaram Link Road Maintenance In Ward 5..read more
Plz Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category