Horna Drubeel Link Road Macadamisation: Km 1 to Km 4 Civil Works Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horna Drubeel Link Road Macadamisation: Km 1 to Km 4 Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322871_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 51 of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationChatroo , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorna Drubeel Link Road Macadamisation: Km 1 to Km 4 Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322871_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 51 of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationChatroo,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Plz Refer Boq

The Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Macadamisation of Horna Drubeel link road Km 1st to Km 4th (Under Cities and Towns (C and T) Sector Capex Budget 2026-27).(6th Time)." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 51 of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026, seeks proposals for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000. The work is to be completed within 120 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,40,000, is also required, payable to the same authority. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo, located in Chatroo, Pincode 182205. Specific details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be referred to in the provided documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Chatroo
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Chatroo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More