Macadamisation of Hatigam Interior and School Link Road Construction in Pahalgam

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamisation of Hatigam Interior and School Link Road Construction in Pahalgam
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_12Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.43 L Tender LocationPahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamisation of Hatigam Interior and School Link Road Construction in Pahalgam
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_12
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.43 L
  • Tender LocationPahalgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link

This tender, identified by ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is for the **Macadamisation of Hatigam Interior including School Link**, a vital civil works project located in Pahalgam. Issued by the **Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam** on behalf of the State Government of Jammu and Kashmir (PWD), this open tender invites sealed bids. The estimated tender value is ₹19,43,000, with a stipulated work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,860, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, and submissions can be made via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. All bid documents, including the Bill of Quantities, must be submitted offline. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date of July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and this is a single-cover tender with no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d To..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More