| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Pethnoo Interior and Malpora Link Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_11 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.81 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link
The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the office of the Ex. Engineer, R&B Division Pahalgam, invites bids for the macadamisation of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_315880_11 and Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,81,000. The specified period of work is 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹77,620, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Ex. Engineer R&B Division Pahalgam. Various payment instruments including Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, and CDR are accepted for the EMD. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between July 14, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer R&B Division Pahalgam. This tender is a single-cover tender, encompassing all required documents, Bill of Quantities, and bid submissions. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund..read more
Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama..read more
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category