Macadamisation of Interior Roads in Pahalgam

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamisation of Interior Roads in Pahalgam
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_5Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.86 L Tender LocationPahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamisation of Interior Roads in Pahalgam
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_5
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.86 L
  • Tender LocationPahalgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,720
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads

This tender is for the Macadamisation of Chandpora Interior Roads, a Civil Works project located in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. The project is being managed by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, with the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹38,86,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,720, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is also mandated. The tender is open for submission from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 15 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities, to be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More