| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Interior Road Links in Darigund, Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_15 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.15 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund
This tender, referenced as ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the Macadamisation of Interior Links of Darigund. The work, valued at ₹29,15,000 and scheduled for completion within 15 days, is a critical civil works project located in Pahalgam. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a single cover submission process, requiring all necessary documents to be submitted electronically in PDF and XLS formats as per the NIT conditions. Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,300, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. This open tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, multi-currency options for fees or bills of quantities, or item-wise technical evaluation, but does permit withdrawal of bids. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all tender documents, including the attached NIT and Bill of Quantities, for comprehensive details on technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category