| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Interior Road Links in Pahalgam Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_18 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.39 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora
The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, is inviting bids for the "Macadamisation of interior links at Nanil Mattan road via Akoora." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, focuses on Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹39,39,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 15 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,780, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process commences on 14-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions being accepted until 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. All tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities, are available for download from 14-Jul-2026. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the payment mode is offline. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NIT conditions and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category