| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Satkipora Bewora Link Road Network in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_8 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.86 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d To Katoo Bridge Link&#x0d
This tender, reference number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, a State Government and UT organization under PWD. The project entails the macadamisation of Satkipora Bewora, including the Satkipora interior and the link road from Mahind Road to Katoo Bridge, located in Pahalgam (Pincode: 192126). The estimated tender value is ₹38,86,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,720, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender fee is ₹1,100. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on 14-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days. All tender documents and the Bill of Quantities are to be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category