| Tender Title | Pethnambal Upperpora Link Road Macadamization Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_24 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Pethnambal Upperpora Link
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) through the Office of the Ex. Engineer, RnB Division Pahalgam, invites bids for the **Macadamization of Pethnambal Upperpora Link**. This open tender opportunity for Civil Works has a tender value of ₹29,00,000 and an estimated completion period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover which will include all necessary documents as per NIT conditions, alongside the Bill of Quantities. The bid submission window opens on **14-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM** and closes on **03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹58,000, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable. The bid opening will take place on **04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the office of the Ex. Engineer, RnB Division Pahalgam. This tender is specifically for the region of Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, with a pincode of 192126.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more
Macadamization Of Forest Link Road Panchari (under City And Town 2026-27)..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Macadamization Of Inner Links Of Sitharan (machine Mix Laid With Paver)...read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category