Road Repair and Maintenance Services for ODTD and Shivaji Enclave, Dehu Road

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Maintenance Services for ODTD and Shivaji Enclave, Dehu Road
Tender ID2026_MES_785778_1Tender Reference Number85359/DR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationDehu Road Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Maintenance Services for ODTD and Shivaji Enclave, Dehu Road
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785778_1
  • Tender Reference Number85359/DR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationDehu Road Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And External Road At Odtd Under Ge Dehu Road

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority, HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai, is seeking sealed bids for the "REPAIR AND MAINT OF ROADS AT ODTD, SHIVAJI ENCLAVE AND EXTERNAL ROAD AT ODTD UNDER GE DEHU ROAD". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_785778_1 and reference number 85359/DR/E8, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically under the Roads sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹80,000, payable to GE DEHU ROAD PUNE, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE DEHU ROAD PUNE. Documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai. All prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed NIT and tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Cxolaba, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More