| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Pahlipora to Baghwani Bridge Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_14 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.85 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_315880_14, is for the Macadamisation of Pahlipora to Baghwani Bridge, a Civil Works project located in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,85,000. The work is to be completed within 15 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. The tender is an open tender issued by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, a State Government and UT organization falling under PWD. Prospective bidders must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,700, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit, and exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover submission strategy, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents and the Bill of Quantities. Key dates to note include the document download start and end dates (July 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026), bid submission start and end dates (July 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026), and bid opening date (September 4, 2026).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road
 To..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category