Construction of Footsteps and Allied Works Near Shiv Temple, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Footsteps and Allied Works Near Shiv Temple, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Footsteps and Allied Works Near Shiv Temple, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026, is issued by the EXECTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI for the "CONSTT OF FOOTSTEP ALONGWITH ALLIED WORK NEAR NEW SHIV TEMPLE WARYAM CHANDER MOHALLA W NO 1" in Rajouri. This open tender falls under the Civil Works category and is for a project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,49,000. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹300, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,980, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI. Bids must be submitted offline via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The bidding period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir Panchayat..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And Area..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115211 Earthfilling Of Main Graveyard Along With Tiled Footpath And Footsteps..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115211 Earthfilling Of Main Graveyard Along With Tiled Footpath And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More