Panchayat Mandal Shiv Mandir Area Tile Work and Allied Construction Services in Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panchayat Mandal Shiv Mandir Area Tile Work and Allied Construction Services in Jammu
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321947_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanchayat Mandal Shiv Mandir Area Tile Work and Allied Construction Services in Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321947_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir Panchayat Mandal Year 2026-27 Scheme Pri

This tender, e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically concerning "Tile Work along with other allied works near Shiv Mandir Panchayat Mandal" as part of the Year 2026-27 Scheme PRI, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,95,000. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Government and UT, through the XEN REW Jammu. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at XEN REW Jammu. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within this same timeframe. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to MH0515 at Govt. Treasury. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,900, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Jammu in Jammu. The contract form is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned bid documents, tender fees, and EMD (PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is located in Jammu, with a tender reference number of e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Jammu
AddressXen Rew Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Sh. Guru Ravi Dass Temple And Shiv Mandir..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Of Dashkriya Ghat Near Shiv Mandir In Ward No..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qtr. 33 B At Gandhi Nagar Jammu By..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Sh. Guru Ravi Dass Temple And Shiv...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Of Dashkriya Ghat Near Shiv Mandir In Ward...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Govt Qtr. 33 B At Gandhi Nagar Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More