| Tender Title | Temple and Mandir Tile Installation Project in Bhaderwah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322955_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tile Work At Sh. Guru Ravi Dass Temple And Shiv Mandir Nho Amar Singh Jhanana Pyt Dradhu Block Bhaderwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for "Tile work at Sh. Guru Ravi Dass Temple and Shiv mandir NHO Amar Singh Jhanana Pyt Dradhu Block Bhaderwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call". The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,100 and a work period of 30 days, is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, an organization under the State Govt. and UT of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹1,942) is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The contract form is specified as 'Percentage', and bidders will submit a single cover containing their fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. Further details regarding the work description, EMD payment instruments (Fixed deposit), and bid validity (120 days) are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tile Work From Bhagwant House Towards Ramesh Kotwal And Naresh Kotwal..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt Chinote..read more
Tile Work From Anil House To Main Path And From Shiv..read more
Tile Work With Other Allied Work At Nps Banwa Ward No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category