Tile Installation for Rural Infrastructure Improvement in Chinote, Bhaderwah

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.10 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tile Installation for Rural Infrastructure Improvement in Chinote, Bhaderwah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322884_45Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 93 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTile Installation for Rural Infrastructure Improvement in Chinote, Bhaderwah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322884_45
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 93 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,942
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt Chinote Block Bhaderwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

The Executive Engineer REW Doda, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "Tile work Naresh house to Pond ward no. 01 Pyt Chinote Block Bhaderwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call". This project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹97,100 and an EMD requirement of ₹1,942 (2.0% of tender value). Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600. The tender documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:10 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The selected contractor will be awarded a contract for a period of 30 days. This is a single-cover tender with a bid validity period of 120 days. All payments for EMD and tender fees should be made offline. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and required documents are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Foot Steps With Tile Work Of Jamia Masjid..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St....read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Foot Steps With Tile Work Of Jamia...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More