| Tender Title | Construction of Dashkriya Ghat Facility in Rahatani, Pimpri Chinchwad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331453_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/8/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.85 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,853 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Dashkriya Ghat Near Shiv Mandir In Ward No 27 Rahatani For The Year 2026 27
This tender, issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the construction work of a Dashkriya Ghat near Shiv Mandir in Ward No. 27, Rahatani, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, located at G ZONE THERGAON, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the "Works" tender category and is specifically for "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹7,85,327, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,853, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,160, consisting of ₹1,660 for the tender fee and ₹500 for the processing fee, is also applicable. The contract form is based on the "Percentage" system, and the bidding process will involve two covers. The submission period for bids commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Key documents, including the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period ending on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Payment for fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tourist Cum Passenger Jetty In Bishwanath Ghat Assam..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Providing Machinery For Encrochment Drive In Pimpri For Year 2026 27..read more
Laying Thermoplastic Strips On Various Roads In Ward No 27 Rahatani,..read more
Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category