| Tender Title | Machinery Provision for Pimpri Encroachment Drive 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331397_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/3/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.83 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,825 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Machinery For Encrochment Drive In Pimpri For Year 2026 27
This tender, issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation through the Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, seeks proposals for "Providing machinery for encroachment drive in Pimpri for the year 2026-27". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CIVIL/GZONE/2/3/2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1331397_1, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,82,539 and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the affidavit of document correctness and scan copies of form fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,825. A total tender fee of ₹2,160, comprising ₹500 processing fee and ₹1,660 tender fee, is payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at G ZONE THERGAON. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Of Jcb Dumper Crane Etc Machinery For Encroachment Action And..read more
Provision Of Pavillion Arrangement Furniture, Machinery For Various Programs In Ward..read more
Laying Thermoplastic Strips On Various Roads In Ward No 27 Rahatani,..read more
Providing Machinery N Labour For Encrochment Work For Ward No 23..read more
Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category