| Tender Title | Inspection Vehicle Hiring for Water Resources Department Sub-Divisions | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_508900_2 | Tender Reference Number | 195261 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.04 L | Tender Location | Narsinghpur , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub Division Light Machinery Sub Division Shahpura, Fom Sub Division Jabalpur, Fom Sub Division Chhindwara
This tender, reference number 195261, is for the **Hiring of Inspection Vehicles for the year 2026-27** to support three sub-divisions: Light Machinery Sub-division Shahpura, FOM Sub-division Jabalpur, and FOM Sub-division Chhindwara, under the Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department, State Government and UT. The Executive Engineer, Light Machinery and E/M Division Narsinghpore, is the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹4,03,560 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,840. This is an open tender for Electrical and Maintenance Works, requiring two covers for submission, with the bid opening scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM**. The document download and bid submission period commences on **27-Jul-2026 at 05:45 PM** and concludes on **07-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM**. A tender fee of ₹2,295 (including GST) is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements, including the submission of scanned copies of EMD receipt, GST registration, PAN card, PWD registration, similar work experience, affidavit, organization details, and the price bid. The period of work is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery And E/m Division Narsinghpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring 2 Nos Of Tata Indicator Equivalent Vehicle (a/c) For Executive..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more
Tneb Hiring Of One Number Diesel Driven Vehicle (jeep/van) For The..read more
Tender For Hiring Of One No. Diesel Driven Taxi Mahindra Bolero..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category