Vehicle Hire for Chennai Bridges Department Engineering Inspections

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hire for Chennai Bridges Department Engineering Inspections
Tender ID2026_CoC_699182_1Tender Reference NumberBr.D.C.No.B3/0668/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.14 L Tender LocationSe Bridges Chamber , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hire for Chennai Bridges Department Engineering Inspections
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_699182_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBr.D.C.No.B3/0668/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.14 L
  • Tender LocationSe Bridges Chamber,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring 2 Nos Of Tata Indicator Equivalent Vehicle (a/c) For Executive Engineers (bridges Department) For The Use Of Inspection Purpose For A Period Of 12months

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Br.D.C.No.B3/0668/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Corporation of Chennai, through the SE BRIDGES department, for the hiring of two (2) Tata Indicator equivalent air-conditioned vehicles. These vehicles are required for the Executive Engineers of the Bridges department to facilitate inspection purposes for a duration of twelve (12) months. The total tender value is estimated at ₹18,14,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,200. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the SE BRIDGES Chamber, Greater Chennai Corporation, Amma Maligiai, Ripon Building, Chennai - 600003. The tender is a single-cover bid, and all payment for tender fees is to be made online with a tender fee of ₹0.00. Bidders are strongly advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents, including eligibility criteria and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Bridges
AddressGreater Chennai Corporation&amp#x0d Amma Maligiai&amp#x0d Ripon Building
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army B Vehicle Shelter Supply and Procurement..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Network Survey Vehicle for Road Inventory and Infrastructure Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army B Vehicle Shelter Supply and Procurement...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Network Survey Vehicle for Road Inventory and Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More