| Tender Title | Pavilion Furniture and Machinery Supply for Rahatani Programs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331407_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/4/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.87 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,871 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Pavillion Arrangement Furniture, Machinery For Various Programs In Ward No 27 Rahatani For The Year 2026 27
This tender, identified by Reference Number CIVIL/GZONE/2/4/2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1331407_1, is for the "Provision of pavillion arrangement furniture, machinery for various programs in Ward No 27 Rahatani for the year 2026 27." Issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, specifically the Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, this Open Tender is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,87,063 and a Work Period of 365 days. The EMD is set at ₹7,871, representing 1.0% of the tender value, and a Tender Fee of ₹2,160 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit proposals through an online portal, with Bid Submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the G ZONE THERGAON location. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding terms, conditions, and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Arrangement Of Pavilions And Furniture For Various Programs In Ward No..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category