| Tender Title | Pavilion and Furniture Setup Services for Thergaon Community Programs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331442_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/7/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.86 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,861 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Arrangement Of Pavilions And Furniture For Various Programs In Ward No 24 Thergaon For The Year 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, is inviting bids for the "Arrangement of pavilions and furniture for various programs in Ward No 24 Thergaon for the year 2026-27". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,86,144 and a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,160 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,861, are required. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second for financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Mandap And Furniture For Various Pcmc Programme In Ward No..read more
Provision Of Pavillion Arrangement Furniture, Machinery For Various Programs In Ward..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and IT Setup for Gram Panchayat Akhtiyapur Balbhadra..read more
Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more
College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category