| Tender Title | Mandap and Furniture Supply for PCMC Programs in Thergaon Gaothan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331370_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/2/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.46 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Mandap And Furniture For Various Pcmc Programme In Ward No 23 Thergaon Gaothan Year 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, is inviting bids for the provision of mandap and furniture for various PCMC programs in Ward No. 23, Thergaon Gaothan, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1331370_1 and Tender Reference Number CIVIL/GZONE/2/2/2026_27, has a total tender value of ₹7,45,990 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,460, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,660, totaling ₹2,160. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at G Zone Thergaon. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract type is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding tender notice and work item documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Arrangement Of Pavilions And Furniture For Various Programs In Ward No..read more
Provision Of Pavillion Arrangement Furniture, Machinery For Various Programs In Ward..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category